GHS Logo GHS Banner
The Gwinnett County Death/Cemetery index

All    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

First Page [Page 1 of 648]   2   3   4   5 Next 


Last Name First Name Born Died Cemetery Remarks
--- --- & --- nd 01-01-1905 RLB 2 unnamed membs of RLB reported dead
--- --- & --- & --- nd 12-31-1904 RLB 3 membs RLB reported dead at Yel.Riv.Assn.(prob RLB)
--- --- Mrs. nd 11-26-1926 UNK billed to Mrs. Amelia SHCKELFORD for mother
--- (B) nd c. 02-10-1899 UNK child burned to d. at Auburn *
--- ---, Mrs. nd 02-00-1916 UNK Bapt. preacher's wife, bill to A.M. WILSON Co., Dacula
--- A--- nd 1830 RLB unnamed member RLB reported dead at Assn. meeting
--- A--- nd 1836 RLB memb. of Red Land Bapt. reported dead
--- Abram c. 1820 Sept. 1849 UNK Black male slave
--- Alsey c. 1812 08-00-1849 UNK black female slave
--- Anthony (B) c. 1805 01-00-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Bannah--- (B) c. 1848 05-00-1850 UNK slave, female
--- Betty c. 1770 01-00-1850 UNK black slave female 1850 mortality census
--- Boy 1872 1872 MAH near MAHAFFEY, only date is 1872
--- Bryan (B) c. 1848 01-00-1850 UNK black male slave (no surname)
--- Charles (B) c. 1849 04-00-1850 UNK black slave infant
--- Covered Wagon Girl nd c. 1855 RWF yg girl d. aft. stop for nite with pts. at ROWDEN home
--- Eli c. 1842 09-00-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Girl nd 1879 MAH (near MAHAFFEY)
--- Henry c. 1848 08-00-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Henry c. 1844 09-00-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Howard c. 1847 02-00-1850 UNK Black male slave.
--- Jack c. 1824 06-00-1850 UNK Black slave male
--- Jane c. 1840 02-00-1850 UNK Black female slave.
--- Jerry 04-00-1850 05-00-1850 UNK black male slave.
--- Jessie Mae 1907 1984 UNB *
--- Jim c. 1849 05-00-1850 UNK black male slave.
--- Lavinia c. 1848 02-00-1850 UNK black female slave.
--- Lenora H. 01-29-1896 04-24-1983 ABC surname illegible
--- Leslie 1887 197? SHD Tom Wages funl. marker broken
--- Lucinda c. 1837 11-00-1850 UNK black female slave.
--- Maithe, Mr. nd nd MCB ts broken, can't read
--- Maria c. 1849 03-00-1850 UNK black female slave.
--- Negro nd nd UNK found dead on R. R. track nr. where # 38 wrecked *
--- Negro c. 1872 02-24-1912 UNK found nr. Seaboard track *
--- Negro nd 11-14-1927 UNK chgd. to A. M. WILSON of Dacula
--- Negro nd 11-25-1916 POR blind., billed to Gwt. Co. by JORDAN
--- Negro nd 01-20-1903 FRB brakeman for Sou. RR, Suwanee train wreck
--- Negro nd 10-15-1916 UNK billed to H.J. MOON,coroner, pd. by C. James BOLTON
--- Negro nd 07-03-1913 UNK pd. by D. N. BRADFORD.
--- Negro nd 07-28-1929 UNK billed to J. G. BROWN, of Dacula.
--- Negro nd 11-27-1928 UNK billed to Ben KERLIN of Buf., robe by Geo. MATHEWS
--- Negro nd 08-21-1918 UNK billed W. T. ARNOLD for negro.
--- Negro nd 11-15-1915 POR at Poor House,ord. by W. M. JORDAN, billed to Gwt. Co.
--- Negro nd 05-20-1923 POR chgd to Will ARNOLD & Co. Cmsn, prob. bur. POR
--- Negro nd 06-20-1916 UNK billed to Ross CRAIG.
--- Negro nd 07-04-1931 UNK found at Woodwards Mill, coroner case, billed to Gwt. Co.
--- Negro nd 12-25-1901 UNK killed in Buford, ax murderer captured by watchman *
--- Negro nd 09-01-1918 UNK billed to Will F. ARNOLD
--- Negro nd 07-19-1935 UNK killed at Gloster by R R., billed to Gwt. Co.
--- Negro "Blindy" nd 05-08-1931 UNK ord. by Mr. HARRIS, billed to Gwt. Co.
--- Negro Baby 01-10-1908 01-10-1908 UNK found in cotton patch *
--- Negro Baby 09-08-1909 09-10-1909 UNK *
--- Negro Boy nd 09-11-1899 UNK run over by RR. at Pounds Crossing *
--- Negro Child nd nd PTY bur. in corner of PETTY Cem.
--- Negro Man nd 12-21-1911 UNK supposed a train killed him nr. Suwanee
--- Negro Man c. 1937 c. 08-31-1912 BUF old man *
--- Negro Man nd 05-11-1901 UNK train hand killed on Sou. R R near Duluth *
--- Negro Woman nd 02-14-1903 MCB of Pittman community
--- Negro Woman nd 06-10-1899 UNK killed by house blown down, cyclone in Buford.
--- Negroes ---/--- nd c. 1921 UNK 3-15-1921 drowned chained to rocks in Yellow River *
--- Newton c. 1849 01-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Reuben c. 1844 09-00-1850 UNK black male slave
--- Slave (Male) nd 1847 EBC crushed by tree, bldg. church, lst person bur. in EBC *
--- Slave Woman nd nd SUD slave of William & Elizabeth SUDDERTH
--- Unknown nd nd FHM peddler who drowned
--- Violet c.1820 04-00-1850 UNK Black female slave
A--- J. A. nd by 1913 UNK 11-21-1913 initials on casket: J.A.A. c/o Ben CLACK
A--- S. nd nd LTC Initials only: S. A., nr. Mary ROBERTS (1799-1853)
AARON Ada Rose ADAMS c. 1912 01-30-1988 CGB born Gordon Co., memb. Mt. Zion Bapt.;2 sons, 1 dau.
AARON Dewey C. 07-06-1937 04-02-1974 FPB
AARON James Russell 12-14-1884 06-19-1967 CGB h/Mattie BELL. s/Emily HARRINGTON & Thomas AARON
AARON Lucille 1912 05-01-2002 CGB poss wd/Mack
AARON Mack C. 1911 06-18-1980 CGB
AARON Marion OWENS 1922 03-27-1994 CGB w/Paul *
AARON Mattie Lee BELL 07-27-1890 10-03-1950 CGB w/James A. d/Marion C. BELL & Margaret COLLINS


First Page [Page 1 of 648]   2   3   4   5 Next